Soccer (M)

Bradley Soccer Annual Awards
Release: Tuesday 04/10/2010 
by Bradley University


Most Valuable Player

1987  Pete Wagner

1988  Lou Strecker

1989  Pete Wagner

1990  Don Schwegel

1991  Scott Fusco

1992  Brian Reynolds

1993  Matt Dries

1994  Brian Reynolds

1995  Brian Stahl

1996  Jim Rasmussen

1997  Marty Regan

1998  Gavin Glinton

1999  Bryan Namoff

2000  Bryan Namoff

2001  Gavin Glinton and Tim Regan

2002  Tim Regan

2003  Chris Dunsheath

2004  Luke Kreamalmeyer

2005  Chris Dunsheath

2006  James Hedges

2007  Joe Donoho

2008  Grant Campbell

2009  Grant Campbell

 

Defensive Most Valuable Player

1987  Tom McGreevy

1988  Don Schwegel

1989  Jeff Geile

1990  Jeff Geile

1991  Brian Remedi

1992  Matt Dries

1993  Matt Dries

1994  Marty Regan

1995  Jeremy Schliepsiek

1996  Marty Regan

1997  Marty Regan

1998  Adam Gross

1999  Dan Thorstenson

2000  Dan Thorstenson

2001  Nate Adams

2002  Tim Regan

2003  Ryan Glynn and Ryan Halcrow

2004  Chris Dunsheath

2005  Jeff Kellogg

2006  James Hedges

2007  Teddy Anderson

2008  Travis English

2009  Travis English

 

Offensive Most Valuable Player

1987  Jim Tait

1988  Dave Bushey

1989  Dave Bushey

1990  John Barfield

1991  Brian Reynolds

1992  Chad Clift

1993  Chad Clift

1994  Jim Rasmussen

1995  Brian Stahl

1996  Stephen Wylie

1997  Bryan Namoff

1998  Gavin Glinton

1999  Gavin Glinton

2000  Gavin Glinton

2001  Gavin Glinton

2002  Preston Good

2003  Preston Good

2004  Luke Kreamalmeyer

2005  Steve Chromik

2006  Zach Bell

2007  Drew DeGurian

2008  Chris Cutshaw

2009  Chris Cutshaw

 

Most Improved Player

1990  Jeff Van Fleet

1991  Pete Cenek

1992  Vito Minneci

1993  Brian Remedi

1994  Pat Kane

1995  Matt Barber

1996  Tim Fuller

1997  Joel Ivaska

1998  Thando Dzowa

1999  Hamid Mehreioskouei

2000  Sam Mills

2001  Michael Smith

2002  Shannon Taylor

2003  Deron Swaby

2004  Todd Reedy

2005  Ryan Johnson

2006  Brian Lock

2007  Stephen Brust

2008  Tommy Fritze

2009  Graham Stockdale

 

Danny Dahlquist Braves Award

2000  Dan Thorstenson

2001  Tim Giegerich

2002  Sam Mills

2003  Shannon Taylor

2004  Adam Hage

2005  Adam Hage

2006  Todd Reedy

2007  Todd Reedy

2008  Brian Lock

2009  Grant Campbell

 

Coaches Award

2000  Adam Gross

2001  Collin Carson and David Lara

2002  Ryan Glynn

2003  Michael Smith

2004  Preston Good and Cody Kother

2005  Nick Bowden

2006  Mike Haynes

2007  Mike Haynes

2008  Joti Baruni

2009  Bobby Smith

 

Newcomer of the Year

2002  Joe Ducci and Chris Dunsheath

2003  James Hedges

2004  Drew DeGurian

2005  Zach Bell

2006  Grant Campbell

2007  Paul Tracy

2008  Bryan Gaul and Bobby Smith

2009  Tapiwa Machingauta

 

Betty Shea Service Award

1998  Bruce Hage and Bud Ruff

1999  Dr. Jim Miller

2000  Terry Deppert

2001  Gary Watson

2002  Tim Shea

2003  Dan Daly

2004  Carol Goett (4 Kicks)

2005  Ken Kavanagh and Marty O’Brien

2006  Jennifer Jones

2007  Dahlquist Family

2008 

2009  Chip and Karen Van Kampen

TeamStore
Kaboom! has landed
2014 Season Ticket Renewal

Braves Athletic Teams